Back from the dead…

Ressurection (Paper, Paper)

[Intro: Bizzy Bone]

Where the fiends at?
[Laughs]
Nigga
Bone Thugs
Harmony

[Chorus: Bizzy, Krayzie]

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money aint a thang,

[Verse One: Bizzy Bone, Krayzie Bone]
My my babys bangin,
beefin with me,
squashed it ordained it,
Better yet sustained the flurry
Hide in the fury,
but the ways of a broad
don’t mean you’ve died out of my life,
I’m hurt, burn me baby,
tie down.
And child hood scars,
crackhead cause niggas I dont know
that who’d ya think you are.
And here we are, steady we roll out over you.
When it’s over it’s over,
for the soldiers who hear me, that’ll
get me in trouble.
Can I be closer, stay right near me.
Here we are, aint no stars, uh huh…….
Can I get drunk off in some bar,
without some haters sayin
“Who do you think you are?!”
When I’m sober, start jumpin in it to win itttt………

Shit I bet they thought we fell off.
Bone Thugs~n~Harmony Resurrection,
Krayzie, Layzie, Bizzy, Wish,
we in the Flesh.
Rememeber them thuggish ruggish niggas,
gotta get down fo my thang in here.
You already know when we came in here we raw,
fuck what u heard and you read about us,
just believe what you saw.
Till I die, Im down to ride in the war
when you niggas get serious, let a nigga know,
maybe then we can roll.
Nigga bad to the Bone,
But I sure dont click with hoes
and no bustas, hatas, or hoes when
they poppin up at my door
I get excited, all uptight, and violent.
Bitches was not invited!
Put’em in a coffin before they get me man.
Krayzie, loco, insane, bang bang.
Runnin with the pump pump, no bluffin
We buck!
Nigga better realize still claim
Nineteen nine nine the nine nine
Muthafucka, fuck’em to the end,
and when I run out,
I reloadin and buckin again, some mo!
Nigga puttin it down, worldwide.
Them wicked bad-ass thugs.
You punk niggas hate us,
but we don’t trip,
we still get madd ass love.
I show you the rapper that’s sick of this song
We’ll straight up toss his ass
And if he flossin cash and jewelry,
rip it off his ass,
keep walkin fast.
Thuggish ruggish till the day that I die,
fuck it that’s all I been all of my life.
It’s just T-H-U-G we be.
And it aint no thang,
keep buckin buckin,
dumpin, fuckin’em bustas up with my gauge.
We poppin all yall,
Im watchin all yall.

[Chorus: Bizzy, Krayzie]

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money aint a thang,

[Verse Two: Layzie Bone, Wish Bone (Bizzy Bone) {Bizzy Bone & Wish Bone}]

Time after time,
everywhere I look,
everywhere I turn,
niggas talkin bout death.
Like a nigga can’t dream of nuthin else,
but a lil bit of wealth.
Tryin to help they self,
and I really can’t blame you,
cause I do the same too.
Man do what you gotta do.
But what Imma do is keep protectin my cheddar fool.
Aint none of yall niggas do it betta, ohhh.
And Im ahead of you and yall hate it,
only the real thugs keepin it raw.
Grippin that heat tight,
livin that street life.
Nigga Imma let it fool round and get war.
Niggas is plottin that 2-11,
thats why I got heat for armageddon.
Picture Lay on his knees and I’m beggin,
nigga betta shoot me and send me to heaven.
Fuck all the drama, Imma just blast,
hollow point tips off in that ass.
Tha slicka the nigga
thats pullin the trigga
is the nigga thats standin up last.
Countin this cash,
still doin this mash.
Blowin much weed
as we watch you bleed.
nigga got killed fo the love of the cheese.
Now you cant do shit cause your 6 feet deep.
Fuckin with Lay
is a game you shouldnt play,
even myself I could die today.
I could lie, but hey it aint worth it,
shit, aint none of us here to stay.
Imma hold my ground,
and Imma lace my boots.
So when its time to shoot, then thats it.
Screamin out Mo Thug in this bitch,
and Bone Thugs in this bitch, nigga.

It’s all about money, yeah.
Imma get me some.
Cant be fuckin with niggas that aint got none.
Cause lately yall been actin funny,
I guess you smell some money.
Get out my pockets,
betta count your shit
It’s still St. Clair wig-split.
Four other niggas that I run with,
you dont wanna fuck with.
{Dollars and dollars but still,}
{we gotta get mo}
Remember back in the days when we was fucked up
but not anymore (uh uh, no, no)
And aint a damn thang come easy,
alot of plannin, bus rides, and {Eazy}
Fo cheese,
believe me,
believe me,
and it aint gone stop at the end of my time
with my Bone Thug love
I’ma always get mine.
And I mean that,
gotta have that,
paper paper,
money money,
money, money.

[Chorus: Bizzy, Krayzie]

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money ain’t a thang, I’ma get me some
My nigga I’ma get me some
Say my nigga yall, better get your paper
paper, paper, paper, paper, paper….

Money aint a thang,

[Verse Three: Flesh-N-Bone (Layzie Bone)]

You better believe we five of the last
true soldiers standin’ in command
You thought of me closin the book.
On this bitch on ya’ll, flip on yall,
I am what I am the Fifth Dawg!
It’s all good,
paper paper for the whole hood.
Tell’em I got dibs on this and kids in this
(you real as, real as shit)
Reminiscin on my thug ass nigga Eazy-E (Eazy-E).
Six deep in a six-double-o Benzo
fo the love of money.
I gotta get the paper.
I told yall aint a damn thang changed
bout the nigga they bang.
My niggas,they’re down,
and we’ll bang your brain,
muthafucka for thinkin he famous!

[Bridge: Bizzy Bone & Layzie Bone]
We in the flesh flesh,
We in the flesh,

We in the flesh flesh,
We in the flesh

[Verse Four: Flesh-N-Bone]

And if I can go bite the bullet
so Eazy in my cadillac,
bend a couple of corners,
smoke out with some hoes,
now where yall at?
21st century heroes,
two-triple-zero,
righteous ones,
And wish the Howse
then can roll with one hundred and forty four thousand

Lyrics from AZLyrics.com

Advertisements

To all the haters, especially you Chip Tsao, the most ignorant bastard that ever lived, FUCK YOU! I am proud to be a Filipino.

Ako ay Pilipino

Ako ay Pilipino
Ang dugo’y maharlika
Likas sa aking puso
Adhikaing kay ganda
Sa Pilipinas na aking bayan
Lantay na Perlas ng Silanganan
Wari’y natipon ang kayamanan ng Maykapal

Bigay sa ‘king talino
Sa mabuti lang laan
Sa aki’y katutubo
Ang maging mapagmahal

CHORUS:
Ako ay Pilipino,
Ako ay Pilipino
Isang bansa isang diwa
Ang minimithi ko
Sa Bayan ko’t Bandila
Laan Buhay ko’t Diwa
Ako ay Pilipino,
Pilipinong totoo
Ako ay Pilipino,
Ako ay Pilipino
Taas noo kahit kanino
Ang Pilipino ay Ako!

Lyrics from Lyrics007.com

It might be late, pero ayokong sumabay sa iba. Tribute to Francis M.


Kaleidoscpe World

So many faces, so many races
Different voices, different choices
Some are mad, while others laugh
Some live alone with no better half
Others grieve while others curse
And others mourn behind a big black hearse
Some are pure and some half-bred
Some are sober and some are wasted
Some are rich because of fate and
Some are poor with no food on their plate
Some stand out while others blend
Some are fat and stout while some are thin
Some are friends and some are foes
Some have some while some have most

Every color and every hue
Is represented by me and you
Take a slide in the slope
Take a look in the kaleidoscope
Spinnin’ round, make it twirl
In this kaleidoscope world

Some are great and some are few
Others lie while some tell the truth
Some say poems and some do sing
Others sing through their guitar strings
Some know it all while some act dumb
Let the bassline strum to the bang of the drum
Some can swim while some will sink
And some will find their minds and think
Others walk while others run
You can’t talk peace and have a gun
Some are hurt and start to cry
Don’t ask me how don’t ask me why
Some are friends and some are foes
Some have some while some have most

Every color and every hue
Is represented by me and you
Take a slide in the slope
Take a look in the kaleidoscope
Spinnin’ round, make it twirl
In this kaleidoscope world

Lyrics from LyricsDownload.com

Still wishing that someday, I’ll be able to watch Metallica live…

All Nightmare Long

Luck. Runs. Out.
Crawl from the wreckage one more time
Horrific memory twists the mind
Dark, rutted, cold and hard to turn
Path of destruction, feel it burn
Still life
Incarnation
Still life
Infamy

Hallucination
Heresy
Still you run, what’s to come?
What’s today?

‘Cause we hunt you down without mercy
Hunt you down all nightmare long
Feel us breathe upon your face
Feel us shift, every move we trace
Hunt you down without mercy
Hunt you down all nightmare long, yeah
Luck. Runs.

You crawl back in
But your luck runs out

1.2.

Luck. Runs. Out.

The light that is not light is here
To flush you out with your own fear
You hide, you hide, but will be found
Release your grip without a sound

Still life
Immolation
Still life
Infamy

Hallucination
Heresy
Still you run, what’s to come?
What’s today?

‘Cause we hunt you down without mercy
Hunt you down all nightmare long
Feel us breathe upon your face
Feel us shift, every move we trace
Hunt you down without mercy
Hunt you down all nightmare long
Luck. Runs.

You crawl back in
But your luck runs out

Then you crawl back in
Into your obsession
Never to return
This is your confession

Hunt you down without mercy
Hunt you down all nightmare long
Feel us breathe upon your face
Feel us shift, every move we trace
Hunt you down without mercy
Hunt you down all nightmare long, yeah
Luck. Runs.

You crawl back in
But your luck runs out

Your luck runs out

Lyrics from AZLyrics.com

Para lang hindi ako masyadong antukin while writing. Konting pop-dance won’t hurt naman, diba?

Just Dance

A red one
Convict
Gaga

I’ve had a little bit too much
All of the people start to rush.
Start to rush by.
A dizzy twister dance
Can’t find my drink or man.
Where are my keys, I lost my phone.
What’s going on on the floor?
I love this record baby, but I can’t see straight anymore.
Keep it cool what’s the name of this club?
I can’t remember but it’s alright, alright.

[Chorus:]
Just dance. Gonna be okay.
Da-doo-doo-doo
Just dance. Spin that record babe.
Da-doo-doo-doo
Just dance. Gonna be okay.
Duh-duh-duh-duh
Dance. Dance. Dance. Just dance.

Wish I could shut my playboy mouth.
How’d I turn my shirt inside out? Inside out, right.
Control your poison babe
Roses have thorns they say.
And we’re all gettin’ hosed tonight.
What’s going on on the floor?
I love this record baby, but I can’t see straight anymore.
Keep it cool what’s the name of this club?
I can’t remember but it’s alright, alright.

[Chorus]

[Colby O’Donis]
When I come through on the dance floor checking out that catalogue.
Can’t believe my eyes so many women without a flaw.

And I ain’t gonna’ give it up, steady tryna pick it up like a call
I’m gonna hit it, I’m gonna hit it and flex and do it until tomorrow, yeah
Shorty i can see that you got so much energy
The way you twirling up them hips round and round
There’s no reason at all why you can’t leave here with me
In the meantime stay, let me watch you break it down.

[Chorus]

Half Psychotic, Sick hypnotic got my blueprint its symphonic.
Half Psychotic, sick hypnotic got my blueprint electronic.
Half Psychotic, Sick hypnotic got my blueprint its symphonic.
Half Psychotic, sick hypnotic got my blueprint electronic.

Go. Use your muscle, carve it out, work it, hustle
I got it, just stay close enough to get it
Don’t slow! Drive it, clean it lysol, bleed it
Spend the last dough
(I got it)
In your Pocko
(I got it)

[Chorus]

Lyrics from AZLyrics.com

I am just falling in love with Lily Allen. Love her songs, especially this one. Enjoy!

When you first left me I was wanting more
But you were fucking that girl next door, what cha do that for (what cha do that for)
When you first left me I didn’t know what to say
I never been on my own that way, just sat by myself all day

I was so lost back then
But with a little help from my friends
I found a light in the tunnel at the end
Now you’re calling me up on the phone
So you can have a little whine and a moan
And it’s only because you’re feeling alone

At first when I see you cry,
yeah it makes me smile, yeah it makes my smile
At worst I feel bad for a while,
but then I just smile I go ahead and smile

Whenever you see me you say that you want me back
And I tell you it don’t mean jack, no it don’t mean jack
I couldn’t stop laughing, no I just couldn’t help myself
See you messed up my mental health I was quite unwell

I was so lost back then
But with a little help from my friends
I found a light in the tunnel at the end
Now you’re calling me up on the phone
So you can have a little whine and a moan
And it’s only because you’re feeling alone

At first when I see you cry,
yeah it makes me smile, yeah it makes my smile
At worst I feel bad for a while,
but then I just smile I go ahead and smile

lalalalalalalalalalalalalalalala lalala

At first when I see you cry,
yeah it makes me smile, yeah it makes my smile
At worst I feel bad for a while,
but then I just smile I go ahead and smile

lalalalalalalalalalalalalalalalalalalala

Lyrics from AZLyrics.com

Medyo hiphop mode muna. Sabi nga ng mga jologs, CHILLAX… PWEH!!!

Mrs. Officer

Hey…
Hey… Yeah
Hey… Yeah
Hey, Hey, Hey
(Valentino) Woo, Woo, Wooo… (Yeah, Yeah)… Yea, Yea, Yeah
(Yeah, Yeah) Woo, Woo, Wooo… (Yeah)… Yea, Yea, Yeah
(Yeah) Woo, Woo, Wooo… Yea, Yea, Yeah
(Yeah) Woo, Woo, (Yeah) Wooo… Bobby Valentino

[Chorus: Bobby Valentino]
When I get up all in ya (Yeah)
We can hear the angels calling us (Chea)
We can see the sunrise before us (Yeah)
And when I’m in that thang, I’ll make that body sang
(She know what I mean) I make it say…
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Wee),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Wee),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
(Like a cop car)
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Hey),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Hahaha)…
I’ll make ya say…

[Lil Wayne:]
(Yeah)… Doing a buck in the latest drop
I got stopped by a lady cop
Ha Ha… she got me thinking I can date a cop
Ha Ha… cause her uniform pants are so tight
She read me my rights
She put me in the car, she cut off all the lights
She said I had the right to remain silent
Now I got her hollering sounding like a siren
Talkin’ bout…
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Yea),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Yea),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Yea),
And I know she the law, and she know I’m the boss
And she know I get high!! a-bove the law
And she know I’m raw, she know it from the street
And all she want me to do is fuck the police
Talkin’ about…
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Yea),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee… (Yea),

[Chorus: Bobby Valentino]
When I get up all in ya
We can hear the angels calling us (Yeah)
We can see the sunrise before us (Umm)
And when I’m in that thang, I’ll make that body sang
I make it say…
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Yeah),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
(Like a cop car)
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Yeah),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Hey)…
I’ll make ya say…

[Lil Wayne:]
Ha Ha… And after we got done
I said lady what’s ya number she said 911
Haaa… emergency only
Head doctor perform surgery on me
Yeah… and now I’m healed
I make her wear nothing but handcuffs & heels
And I beat it like a cop
Rodney King baby yeah I beat it like a cop
Ha Haaa… beat it like a cop
Rodney King baby said beat it like a cop
But I ain’t tryna be violent
But I’ll do the time but her love is timeless
… Mrs. Officer…
I know you wish ya name was Mrs. Carter huh?
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee (Yeah),
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee, Like a cop car…

[Chorus: Bobby Valentino]
When I get up all in ya
We can hear the angels calling us
We can see the sunrise before us
And when I’m in that thang, I’ll make that body sang
I make it say…
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,

Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee…
I’ll make ya say…

[Kid Kid:]
Mrs. Officer, Mrs. Officer
Tell your lieutenant get them cuffs off of ya
I’m kid kid… my face on every wanted poster
I’m wanted by every lady cop all over
That ass so big I catch a battery to hold ya
My hands so big you thought I told ya to pull it over
She pulled me over… pulled me out the rover
Then she pulled me closer… threw me in the back of the car
Put me in handcuffs start ripping my pants off
(all you heard on the dispatcher is…)
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,

[Chorus: Bobby Valentino]
When I get up all in ya
We can hear the angels calling us
We can see the sunrise before us
And when I’m in that thang, I’ll make that body sang
I make it say…

[Bobby Valentino:]
Maybe you can lock me up and throw away the key,
Call your sergeant and tell him you can’t finish your shift…
Cause it’s on… tonight…
Breakfast in bed turns to breakfast & head,
And I can’t wait to get it on…
Wanna do it all night long… Mrs. Officer

[Chorus: Bobby Valentino]
When I get up all in ya
We can hear the angels calling us
We can see the sunrise before us
And when I’m in that thang, I’ll make that body sang
I make it say…
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,

Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee,
Wee Ooh Wee Ooh Wee…
I’ll make you say…

Lyrics from AZLyrics.com